Course Handicap Calculator — Maple Creek Golf and Country Club
Maple Creek Golf and Country Club · Indianapolis, IN
What Is a Course Handicap?
Your Handicap Index is a portable number that reflects your general playing ability, but it isn't what you actually play off on a given day. A Course Handicap converts your Handicap Index into the number of strokes you get at this specific course and tee, accounting for that tee's difficulty (its Slope and Course Rating). Use the calculator to the right and see your course handicap for every tee box at Maple Creek Golf and Country Club.
Enter Your Handicap Index
Course Handicap by Tee
Formula: Handicap Index × (Slope ÷ 113) + (Course Rating − Par)
| Tee | Rating / Slope | Par | Yardage | Course Handicap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue M | 72.5 / 134 | 72 | 6,593 | — |
| White M | 70.8 / 131 | 72 | 6,254 | — |
| White-Green M | 68.5 / 126 | 72 | 5,828 | — |
| Green M | 66.9 / 120 | 72 | 5,506 | — |
| Green-Silver M | 65.6 / 111 | 72 | 5,043 | — |
| Silver M | 63.7 / 105 | 72 | 4,600 | — |
Blue
M
—
Rating/Slope
72.5 / 134
72.5 / 134
Yardage
6,593
6,593
Par
72
72
White
M
—
Rating/Slope
70.8 / 131
70.8 / 131
Yardage
6,254
6,254
Par
72
72
White-Green
M
—
Rating/Slope
68.5 / 126
68.5 / 126
Yardage
5,828
5,828
Par
72
72
Green
M
—
Rating/Slope
66.9 / 120
66.9 / 120
Yardage
5,506
5,506
Par
72
72
Green-Silver
M
—
Rating/Slope
65.6 / 111
65.6 / 111
Yardage
5,043
5,043
Par
72
72
Silver
M
—
Rating/Slope
63.7 / 105
63.7 / 105
Yardage
4,600
4,600
Par
72
72
Course handicaps are for informational purposes only and are not official USGA handicaps.
Learn how handicaps work →